Address

Room 2125-6, 21/F, Sun Hung Kai Centre,
30 Harbour Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong

Contact

Tel  : 27355228

Fax : 27356632

©2017 by C.I.S. Tour.

MONGOLIAN VISA

Overview

Visa will be valid for 90 days from the date of issue. Duration of stay in Mongolia will be maximum 30 days and it starts from the date of entry to Mongolia.

 

Do I need a visa?

​HKSAR passport: visa-free up to 14 days

 

​Macao SAR passport: visa-free up to 90 days

Others visa-free passports: Click Here

Home         About us         Our Service         Destination         Visa         Gallery         Contact Us                         Eng 中文

MONGOLIAN VISA APPLICATION

Tourist visa application requirements:

Tourist visa application requirements:

 

1. Completed application form        ->Dowloand

2. 1 passport size photo

3. Copy of Hong Kong ID Card

4. Confirmation of air ticket

5. Confirmation of hotel booking or confirmation letter from travel agent

Application fee:

Visa type Fees in                                    HKD
Single entry tourist                                $650
Others                                                    Please Contact or Email us

* Sources from The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Mongolian